The Exhibitions

2020 Exhibition Schedule

December 6 – February 4, 2020 (Two Month Show)
Gallery Walks Dec 6 & January 3 Chamber Artwalk Dec 6 & 7
25 Year Anniversary Show (6 pieces each)
Leo Osborne, Lewis Jones, Jennifer Bowman, Randy Dana, Amanda Houston-Pastels, Lorna Libert, Anne Martin McCool, Eric Wiegardt, Janice Wall, Dederick Ward, Gary Leake, Terri Malec, Lin McJunkin, Steve Klein, Lanny Bergner.

February 7- March 3, 2020
Gallery Walk Feb 7
Birds of Winter 2020
Vince Streano – Photographs on Metal, Kathy Hastings- Photo Encaustics, Keith Sorenson – Oils, Gerry Beadle Collection, Les Eelkema – Metal Work

March 6 – March 31, 2020
Gallery Walk March 6
Steve Hill - Pastels
Jennifer McGill-Oils, Susan Cohen Thompson – Paintings & Ceramics, John Roser – Acrylics, Karen Bakke - Oils

April 3 – April 28, 2020
Jennifer Bowman – Acrylics
4th Annual Tulip Festival Artists, Past and Present
Randy Dana – Color Photography, Ben Mann-Acrylics, Melissa Jander – Oils, JLS Glass Studio, Official Tulip Merchandise, Quilt

May 1 – June 2, 2020
Lanny Bergner – Flame Painted Copper
Anita Lehmann – Mixed Media, Marie Powell – Mixed Media Monoprints, Ria Harboe-Acrylics, Anne Martin McCool-Mixed Media Acrylics

June 5 – June 27, 2020
“Little Gems” by Plein Air Washington Artists
A juried show featuring approximately 100 small works pieces from the membership. Awards by Juror, Suzie Baker.

July 3 – August 4, 2020
NW Pastel Society Signature Member Show
Dozens of Pastel Artists from the Signature Membership

August 7 – September 1, 2020
Barbara Noonan – Abstract Pastels
Kathy Hastings – Small Photo Encaustic, Randy Dana- Photographs, Amanda Houston - Pastels, Jeanne Levasseur- Oils, Les Eelkema-Paddles

September 4 – September 29, 2020
Leo Osborne – Paintings & Sculptures
Audrey Garbacik – Photographs on Metal, Jane Wallis- Oils, Gretha Lindwood-Pastels, Peggy Woods - Watercolors

October 2 – November 3, 2020
Keith Sorenson-Oils
Lanny Bergner – Steel Mesh, Lewis Jones – Photography, Les Eelkema – Metal Work, Kathleen Faulkner-Oil Pastel, Joella Solus – Gumoil Prints

November 6 – December 1, 2020
Eric Wiegardt-Watercolors & Acrylics
Lin McJunkin-Glass, Lorna Libert- Oils, Kathleen Secrest-Pastels, Dederick Ward – Oils, Janice Wall - Pastels

December 4 -January 26, 2021 (Two Month Show)
Teresa Saia-Pastels
Lewis Jones-Photographs, Jennifer Bowman-Acrylics, Randy Dana-Color Photography, Steven Hill-Pastels, Anne Martin McCool-Mixed Media Acrylics

Always showing:  John Roser – Sculptures, Terri Malec – Sculptures, Gary Leake – Custom Wood Tables, Cate Grinzell- Bronze Jewelry, Leo Osborne- Sculptures, Robin Larson -Fused Glass, Meghan Mavar – Selah Jewelry, Lanny Bergner – Steel Mesh Tables, Melanie Brauner – VERSO Jewelry, Les Eelkema – Metal Work, Indy Behrendt –Silver Jewelry, Anne Lindsay-Mesh Jewelry, Tulip Festival Merchandise 

celebrating 25 years

Hours

Phase 2 hours are 11am-4pm Wednesday – Saturday and by appointment. Contact us via email or leave a message at 360-293-6938. We look forward to serving you.

Newsletter

Get our occasional E-mail newsletter with gallery and Web site updates. Give us your name and E-mail address.

Join Our Email List